MyCricketStatsMyCricketStats
HomeSearchLeaderboardSavedStudioExplore
🇳🇿 NZ🇦🇺 AU🇬🇧 UK🇨🇦 CA
Sign in
HomeSearchSavedExploreAccount
NZPositive Vibes Only…April 7th, 8th & 9th

Positive Vibes Only April Cricket Festival

April 7th, 8th & 9th

24 fixtures · 8 teams

Data scope

PlayHQ era

NZ data is PlayHQ-era only. Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch Metro/CJCA have synced scorecard-powered stats for the configured PlayHQ-era scope.

Positive Vibes Only April Cricket Festival · Summer 2025/26 · Round 3 of 3

April 7th, 8th & 9th

Teams

8

in this grade

Played

20

of 24 fixtures

Upcoming

4

to come

SeniorFriendly

Scorecards not synced yet

20 matches have been played, but scorecards for this grade aren’t available yet — fixtures and results are still below.

Ladder

Top 4 · finals

#TeamPWLPtsNRR
1Cricket Wellington - Team Kahurangi65022+3.283
2Cricket Wellington - Team Kowhai54116+3.462
3Cricket Wellington - Team Ma53212+1.689
4Cricket Wellington - Team Whero53212+0.168
5Cricket Wellington - Team Pango62310-0.903
6MCA Green62310-1.642
7Cricket Whanganui Positive Vibes Only5144-3.513
8MCA White6052-2.941

● Top 4 — finals contention

Round 3

3/3

Cricket Whanganui Positive Vibes Only

MCA White

133

131

Cricket Wellington - Team Whero

MCA Green

135

106

Cricket Wellington - Team Kowhai

Cricket Wellington - Team Pango

160

72

Cricket Wellington - Team Kahurangi

Cricket Wellington - Team Ma

128

123

MCA White

MCA Green

138

139

Cricket Wellington - Team Pango

Cricket Wellington - Team Ma

106

186

Cricket Wellington - Team Kahurangi

Cricket Wellington - Team Kowhai

70

69

Cricket Wellington - Team Whero

Cricket Whanganui Positive Vibes Only

61

60