MyCricketStatsMyCricketStats
HomeSearchLeaderboardSavedStudioExplore
🇳🇿 NZ🇦🇺 AU🇬🇧 UK🇨🇦 CA
Sign in
HomeSearchSavedExploreAccount
NZCountry AdultCountry Premier Gra…

Country Adult

Country Premier Grade

76 fixtures · 9 teams

Data scope

PlayHQ era

NZ data is PlayHQ-era only. Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch Metro/CJCA have synced scorecard-powered stats for the configured PlayHQ-era scope.

Country Adult · Summer 2024/25 · Round 20 of 20

Country Premier Grade

Teams

9

in this grade

Played

69

of 76 fixtures

Upcoming

7

to come

PremierLeague

Scorecards not synced yet

69 matches have been played, but scorecards for this grade aren’t available yet — fixtures and results are still below.

Ladder

Top 4 · finals

#TeamPWLPtsNRR
1Weedons Premier16132114+1.849
2Sefton Premier16122111+1.550
3Ohoka Harrison/Bloy Premier16114102+1.101
4Peninsula-Harbour Premier168678+0.449
5Oxford Vikings1651047-0.833
6Leeston-Lincoln-Southbridge Prems165945-0.428
7Plains Plumbing & Gas Darfield Premier1641040-0.495
8The Kaik Kaiapoi Premiers1641037-1.682
9Cheviot Premier1631133-1.539

● Top 4 — finals contention

Round 20

20/20

Ohoka Harrison/Bloy Premier

Peninsula-Harbour Premier

188

142